AFL Teams – Round 12

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG CATS

Friday, June 3, 7:50 PM at Marvel Stadium

BULLDOGS

B: E.Richards, R.Gardner, T.O’Brien
HB: C.Daniel, A.Keath, B.Dale
C: B. Williams, J. Macrae, A. Scott
HF: B. Smith, B. Khamis, T. Liberatore
F: M. Bontempelli, A. Naughton, C. Weightman
FOLL: T.English, J.Dunkley, A.Treloar

I/C: R.West, T.Duryea, R.McComb, L.McNeil

EMG: L. Cleary, M. Wallis, D. Bedendo, J. Sweet

IN: B. Smith
OUT: J.Sweet (omitted), L.Cleary (sub)

CATS

B: T. Stewart, S. De Koning, T. Atkins
HB: J.Kolodjashnij, M.Blicavs, Z.Guthrie
C: M. Duncan, C. Guthrie, I. Smith
HF: G.Miers, J.Cameron, G.Rohan
F: B.Close, T.Hawkins, T.Stengle
FOLL: R. Stanley, B. Parfitt, J. Selwood

I/C: J.Bews, MO’Connor, C.Stephens, Z.Tuohy

EMG: Q.Narkle, M.Knevitt, L.Dahlhaus, S.Neale

IN: G.Rohan, R.Stanley
OUT: S.Neale, F.Evans (both omitted), Q.Narkle (sub)

ADELAIDE CROWS v WEST COAST EAGLES

Saturday, June 4, 1:45 PM at Adelaide Oval

CROWS

B: W. Hamill, N. Murray, P. Parnell
HB: B. Smith, T. Doedee, J. Dawson
C: J. Hately, B. Keays, J. Soligo
HF: W.Miler, R.Thilthorpe, J.Rowe
F: S.McAdam, T.Walker, L.Murphy
FOLL: R.O’Brien, R.Laird, S.Berry

I/C: D. Fogarty, N. McHenry, M. Crouch, M. Hinge

EMG: C. Jones, B. Frampton, H. Schoenberg, B. Cook

IN: P.Parnell, T.Walker
OUT: J.Butts (injured), L.Brown (HS protocol), C.Jones (below)

EAGLES

B: S.Hurn, T.Barrass, H.Edwards
HB: A.Witherden, J.McGovern, L.Duggan
C: A.Gaff, T.Kelly, J.Nelson
HF: J.Cripps, J.Darling, C.West
F: J. Waterman, J. Kennedy, S. Petrevski-Seton
FOLL: C.Jamieson, J.Redden, L.Shuey

I/C: B.Hough, I.Winder, B.Williams, G.Clark

EMG: L. Foley, J. Rothham, H. Dixon, P. Naish

IN: S.Hurn
OUT: J.Jones (injured), J.Rotham (bottom)

GOLD COAST SUNS v NORTH MELBOURNE

Saturday June 4, 4:35 PM at TIO Stadium in Darwin

SUN TANNING

B: W.Powell, S.Collins, C.Graham
HB: J.Farrar, C.Ballard, C.Budarick
C: L. Weller, T. Miller, B. Ellis
HF: B.Ainsworth, S.Day, N.Anderson
F: I. Rankine, M. Chol, N. Holman
FOLL: J.Witts, M.Rowell, D.Swallow

I/C: A. Davies, J. Jeffrey, O. Markov, M. Rosas

EMG: J.Sharp, C.Burgess, C.Constable, J.Tsitas

IN: J.Farrar, S.Day
OUT: L.Casboult (injured), J.Sharp (omitted), C.Constable (sub)

kangaroos

B: L.McDonald, B.McKay, A.Corr
HB: B. Scott, J. Walker, K. Turner
C: T. Powell, L. Davies-Uniacke, F. Perez
HF: J.Horne-Francis, N.Larkey, P.Curtis
F: T.Xerri, J. Ziebell, J.Anderson
FOLL: T.Goldstein, J.Simpkin, T.Thomas

I/C: C. Taylor, La. Young, H. Greenwood, K. Hayden

EMG: J. Stephenson, A. Bosenavulagi, J. Archer, M. McGuinness

IN: B.McKay
OUT: C.Zurhaar (injured), J.Mahony (bottom)

MELBOURNE / SYDNEY SWANS

Saturday, June 4, 7:25 PM in the MCG

DEMONS

B: J. Bowey, A. Tomlinson, H. Petty
HB: J.Harmes, J.Lever, J.Hunt
C: A. Brayshaw, J. Viney, E. Langdon
HF: L.Jackson, T.McDonald, C.Petracca
F: B. Fritsch, B. Brown, C. Spargo
FOLL: M.Gawn, C.Oliver, K.Pickett

I/C: C. Salem, J.Jordon, A.Neal-Bullen, T.Sparrow

EMG: T. Bedford, J. Melksham, T. Rivers, M. Brown

IN: A.Tomlinson, J.Harmes, E.Langdon, T.McDonald, C.Salem
OUT: T.Bedford, S.Weideman, T.Rivers, J.Melksham (all omitted), S.May, L.Dunstan (sub)

SWANS

B: C.O’Riordan, D.Rampe, T.McCartin
HB: J.Lloyd, P.McCartin, O.Florent
C: N. Blakey, C. Mills, E. Gulden
HF: C.Warner, I.Heeney, J.McInerney
F: T. Papley, L. McDonald, J. Amartey
FOLL: P. Ladhams, L. Parker, J. Rowbottom

I/C: S.Reid, R.Fox, S.Wicks, W.Hayward

EMG: B. Campbell, H. McLean, B. Ronke, D. Stephens

IN: N.Blakey, J.Amartey
OUT: L.Franklin (suspended), M.Roberts, B.Campbell (both omitted)

HAWTHORN v COLLINGWOOD

Sunday 5 June, 2.10 pm in the MCG

HAWKS

B: W.Day, B.Hardwick, J.Impey
HB: C.Jiath, J.Sicily, H.Morrison
C: L. Bramble, J. Newcombe, C. Macdonald
HF: L.Shiels, D.Moore, J.O’Meara
F: L. Breust, M. Lewis, S. Butler
FOLL: J. Koschitzke, T. Mitchell, C. Wingard

I/C (from): D.Howe, J.Gunston, D.Grainger-Barras, N.Reeves, C.Nash, J.Callow, J.Morris, K.Hartigan

IN: J.O’Meara, J.Gunston, N.Reeves, J.Callow, J.Morris, K.Hartigan
OUT: J.Scrimshaw (injured), S.Frost (suspended), F.Maginness (bottom)

MAGIC

B: B.Maynard, D.Moore, J.Howe
HB: I. Quaynor, N. Murphy, S. Pendlebury
C: J. Crisp, P. Lipinski, J. Noble
HF: N.Daicos, B.Mihocek, J.Daicos
F: J.Elliott, D.Cameron, T.Adams
FOLL: M.Cox, J.De Goey, S.Sidebottom

I/C (from): T.Brown, O.Henry, T.Ruscoe, R.McInnes, B.McCreery, W.Hoskin-Elliott, J.Ginnivan, I.Chugg

IN: T.Ruscoe, R.McInnes, I.Chugg
OUT: Nili

FREMANTLE / BRISBANE LIONS

Sunday, June 5, 5:20 PM at Optus Stadium

DOCKERS

B: H.Young, A.Pearce, G.Logue
HB: B. Cox, L. Ryan, B. Walker
C: B.Acres, A.Brayshaw, J.Clark
HF: D. Tucker, W. Brodie, T. Colyer
F: D. Mundy, R. Lobb, L. Schultz
FOLL: S.Darcy, J.Aish, C.Serong

I/C (from): M.Frederick, N.Wilson, C.Blakely, L.Meek, B.Banfield, M.Crowden, E.Hughes, N.Erasmus

IN: N.Wilson, C.Blakely, L.Meek, M.Crowden, E.Hughes, N.ErasmusOUT: M.Taberner, M.Walters, H.Chapman (all injured)

LIONS

B: D. Gardiner, H. Andrews, M. Adams
HB: B. Starcevich, D. Rich, D. Zorko
C: J.Berry, Z.Bailey, H.McCluggage
HF: C.Rayner, E.Hipwood, L.McCarthy
F: D.Fort, D.McStay, C.Cameron
FOLL: O. McInerney, J.Lyons, L.Neale

I/C (from): D.Robertson, C.Ah Chee, T.Berry, K.Coleman, J.Prior, T.Fullarton, R.Mathieson, N.Answerth

IN: H.McCluggage, T.Berry, T.Fullarton, R.Mathieson
OUT: M.Robinson (bottom)

DAY WEEK: Carlton, Essendon, GWS, Port Adelaide, Richmond, St Kilda

Leave a Comment